Welcome to the Postmarked Movie Site!

Our Credits

  

Postmarked

A G2 Productions and Atheron Film


Executive Producers

Ron and Athena Hunting


Producers

Chris LaMont

John Bouras

Jake Pinholster


Director

Gene Ganssle


Director of Photography

Janaki Cedanna


Unit Production Manager / Line Producer

Susan Mueller

Production Designer 

Jere Sallee

First Assistant Director 

Chris LaMont

Second Assistant Director

Chelsea Rowan

Production Coordinator

Janett Salas

 

CAST

Phil Chris Mascarelli

Steve Calion Maston

George Jeffrey Middleton

Jackie Lindsey Marlin

Stan Tony Eckstat

Tom Ben Tyler

Jerry Michael Bailey

Blue Man 1 Brian Sweis

Blue Man 2 Jermain Byers

Josh Greg Hynes

Paula Marsha Petterson

Stan’s Wife Lenore Markstein

Jackie’s Assistant Rich Meek


CREW

B Camera Operator Brian Roth

1st Assistant Camera   Alfredo Enriquez

1st Assistant Camera  Katie Ramsey

2nd Assistant Camera  Christian Mealha

Camera Assistant A.J. Kneip

Digital Imaging Technician Dallas Campbell

Video Assist David Ball

Jib Operator Michael Sly

Gaffer Eric Gilbert

Best Boy Electric Lila Hickey

Electrician Vy Vong

Key Grip Brady N. Hall

Best Boy Grip Daniel Smith

Grips Austin Lapensohn, Jordan Dove

Sound Mixer Matt Radlauer

Boom Operator Peter Calvillo

Script Supervisor Helen Lennarson

On Set Dresser A.J. Ortenstone


Set Dressers

Tia Ross

Katie West

Prop Master

Caroline Ortiz


Assistant Prop Master

Jasmine Morris

Hair & Make-up Artist

Aeni Domme

Hair & Make-up Assistant

Rachael Fondren

Costume Designer

Alyx-Marie Kleinsteiber

Assistant Costume Designer

Kaler Navazo

Key Set Costumer

Terra Anadren


Location Manager

Emma Barber

Production Assistants

Alex Blumentritt

Matt Guida

Robert Nichols

Fight Choreographer

Randy Messersmith


SECOND UNIT

2nd Unit Director

Jayme Davis

2nd Unit Director of Photography

Tomas Kotas

2nd Unit First Assistant Camera

A.J. Kneip

2nd Unit Second Assistant Camera

Jasmine Morris

2nd Unit Gaffer

Lila Hickey

2nd Unit Key Grip

Austin Lapensohn

2nd Unit Sound Recorder

Matt Guida

2nd Unit Costumer

Kaler Navazo

2nd Unit Hair & Make-Up Artist

Rachael Fondren


POST PRODUCTION

Post Production Supervisor

Tyler Tang


Assistant Editor

Brian Kirchgessner

VFX/Graphic Artist

Rebecca Wilson

Colorist

Dallas Campbell


Poster Art

Larry Mishler

C.J. Mascarelli


Music

John Jesensky

Sound Design

Adam Hecht

Abbott Miller

Audio Mastering

Abbott Miller


Very Special Thanks

The School of Film, Dance and Theatre

Herberger Institute for Design and the Arts

Arizona State University

Dean Steven J. Tepper


Special Thanks

The Law Offices of Evans & Dukarich

Techniprint

City of Phoenix Film Office

Phil Bradstock, Director

Reel Men

Jeff Becker

BKW

James Weingard

Guy Crawford

Canon, U.S.A. Inc.

Aaron J. McNally

ASU Mail Services

P.O.D. Market, ASU Memorial Union

Elizabeth Olson

Jeanette Beck

Joe Skala

Gregory Bernstein

Gregory Maday

Jason Davids Scott

C.A. Griffith

Adam Collis

Andres Torres-Vives

Joseph Fortunato

Cindy Noldy

Rebekah Cheyne

Michael Levine

William Langenbach

Gaynor Collins

Harkins Theatres

Right This Minute

Screenlight

Audio Blocks

Tempe Mission Palms Hotel

Sky Harbor Airport

Sky Train Security

Gail Wolfenden-Steib

ASU School of Art

Quaid Custom Jewelry Design

Patty Dixon

Kathryn Maxwell

Binary Theatre Company

Thomas J. Underdal

Stuart, Josh, Noah and Lily Klugman

Lisa Zingale

Lisa, Luke and Lindsay LaMont

Alison Ganssle

 

Many Thanks to 

  

John   Bouras

 Larry   & Barbara Mishler

 Richard   and Linda Warren

 Jeff   Ginster

 Greg   Hynes

 Jacqueline   Gaston

 Mary   Barrett

 Frank   Schmuck

 Beth   Anne Johnson

 Jan   Hunting

 Jacqueline Gaston

 Susan   Thompson 

 Jane E.  King Ttee

 Disability To Mobility Foundation Foundation

 Gilbert   Romo Jr.

 Tom   Whitmore

 Tom   & Janet Rees

 Maureen   Lombardo

 Donna   Hunting

 Marty   and Pat Berger

 Shelly/Jack   Long/Chandler

 Jamal   Allen

 Ted &   Sheri Bennett

 Cindy   Collins

 Ron   Bates

 Richard   Jackson

 Joy   Bingham Strimple

 Kevin   Ashley

 Michael   and Dena Cady

 Mark   Breyer

 Brian   Phillips

 David   Rich

 William   Klever

 Rhonda   & Bill Kleinsteiber

 Hamilton   Mitchell

 Nicholas   Vakula

 Del Rockey


Ron Hunting’s original play

“Anything You Hear and Only Half of What You See”

was originally commissioned by

The Arizona Centennial Theatre Foundation

“Postmarked” is ©2016 Atheron LLC


The characters and events portrayed in this motion picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events is purely coincidental. Ownership of this motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture or any part thereof, including soundtrack, could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.

 

Over half the proceeds from the release of this film

will be dedicated to ALS research in honor of Ron Hunting

More information at www.PostmarkedMovie.com